Kowloon油尖旺Estate
Seven Victory Avenue
Seven Victory Avenue
Data-driven estate decisions · NestHK
Overall Score75/ 100
Estate Profile
Type
Estate
Year Built
2018
Total Units
250
Area Range
—–— sq ft
Primary School Net
Secondary School Net
九龍城區
Management Fee
—
Parking Ratio
—
Blocks
1
Clubhouse
No
Developer
恒基兆業
Gross Rental Yield
4.3%
13-Dimension Liveability Scores
0–100, higher is better; computed by the matching engine from real data.
Commute & Transport
86
School Network
100
Quiet Environment
28
Amenities
100
Value for Money
83
Value Retention
86
Outdoor & Greenery
83
Safety
61
Air Quality
70
Living Space
37
Dining & Leisure
86
Rental Yield
85
Growth Potential
70
Recent Sales
| Date | Area | Price | Psf | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-25 | 264 sq ft | HK$5,298,000 | HK$20,068 | — |
| 2026-08-20 | 264 sq ft | HK$5,350,000 | HK$20,265 | — |
| 2026-07-29 | 389 sq ft | HK$7,500,000 | HK$19,280 | — |
| 2026-07-02 | 264 sq ft | HK$5,350,000 | HK$20,265 | — |
| 2026-06-11 | 264 sq ft | HK$5,260,000 | HK$19,924 | — |
| 2026-06-07 | 389 sq ft | HK$7,600,000 | HK$19,537 | — |
| 2026-05-28 | 180 sq ft | HK$3,880,000 | HK$21,556 | — |
| 2026-05-17 | 248 sq ft | HK$4,980,000 | HK$20,081 | — |
| 2026-05-03 | 389 sq ft | HK$6,750,000 | HK$17,352 | — |
| 2026-04-15 | 180 sq ft | HK$3,760,000 | HK$20,889 | — |
| 2026-04-09 | 180 sq ft | HK$3,780,000 | HK$21,000 | — |
| 2026-04-07 | 264 sq ft | HK$4,750,000 | HK$17,992 | — |
Recent Rental Records
| Date | Area | Monthly Rent | Psf | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | 248 sq ft | HK$16,800 | HK$68 | — |
| 2026-08-31 | 191 sq ft | HK$14,000 | HK$73 | — |
| 2026-08-31 | 389 sq ft | HK$23,500 | HK$60 | — |
| 2026-08-20 | 264 sq ft | HK$16,500 | HK$63 | — |
| 2026-08-18 | 248 sq ft | HK$17,500 | HK$71 | — |
| 2026-08-17 | 264 sq ft | HK$16,000 | HK$61 | — |
| 2026-08-16 | 264 sq ft | HK$17,500 | HK$66 | — |
| 2026-08-15 | 264 sq ft | HK$16,500 | HK$63 | — |
| 2026-08-09 | 180 sq ft | HK$13,500 | HK$75 | — |
| 2026-08-08 | 180 sq ft | HK$14,500 | HK$81 | — |
| 2026-08-04 | 267 sq ft | HK$18,000 | HK$67 | — |
| 2026-08-02 | 264 sq ft | HK$16,500 | HK$63 | — |
Transaction data from public market records, for reference only.
Nearest MTR Stations
- Kowloon東涌綫 · 361 m
- Mong Kok荃灣綫 · 478 m
- Yau Ma Tei荃灣綫 · 926 m
Nearby Schools
Primary
- VNSAA ST. HILARY'S SCHOOL302 m
- G.T. (ELLEN YEUNG) COLLEGE326 m
- THE CHURCH OF CHRIST IN CHINA HEEP WOH PRIMARY SCHOOL601 m
- TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS LO YU CHIK PRIMARY SCHOOL638 m
- CALIFORNIA SCHOOL684 m
- KOWLOON WOMEN'S WELFARE CLUB LI PING MEMORIAL SCHOOL699 m
Secondary
- S.K.H. ALL SAINTS' MIDDLE SCHOOL266 m
- HONG KONG & KOWLOON CHIU CHOW PUBLIC ASSOCIATION SECONDARY SCHOOL467 m
- WAH YAN COLLEGE, KOWLOON520 m
- TRUE LIGHT GIRLS' COLLEGE626 m
- RUDOLF STEINER EDUCATION FOUNDATION HONG KONG MARIA COLLEGE635 m
- QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL635 m
Nearby Parks
- Mong Kok Stadium0 ha647 m
- Ho Man Tin Park4 ha948 m
- King's Park1.5 ha1,275 m
- Kowloon Park13.3 ha1,744 m
- Tai Hang Tung Recreation Ground2 ha1,836 m
- Nam Cheong Park3.2 ha1,950 m
Environment & Safety
Air Quality (AQHI)
4
Crime Rate (per 1,000)
17.94
Parks within 1 km
28
Hospitals within 1 km
0
FAQ
Which district is Seven Victory Avenue in?
Seven Victory Avenue is in 油尖旺 (Kowloon).
Which primary school net does Seven Victory Avenue belong to?
Seven Victory Avenue is in Primary School Net 34, Secondary School Net 九龍城區.
What is the average sale psf of Seven Victory Avenue?
Based on the real transactions recorded on this page, the average sale price is about HK$18,059/sq ft (listings excluded; directional reference only).
What are the rental levels like at Seven Victory Avenue?
Based on the real rental records on this page, the average rent is about HK$64/sq ft (listings excluded).
Are there MTR stations near Seven Victory Avenue?
Nearest: Kowloon (about 361 m), Mong Kok (about 478 m), Yau Ma Tei (about 926 m).
Wondering if this estate suits you?
Use the AI matching engine — enter your housing needs and get a personalised living decision report.
Start Matching