New Territories沙田Estate
Monte Vista
Monte Vista
Data-driven estate decisions · NestHK
Overall Score70/ 100
Estate Profile
Type
Estate
Year Built
2000
Total Units
1,606
Area Range
—–— sq ft
Primary School Net
Secondary School Net
沙田區
Management Fee
—
Parking Ratio
—
Blocks
12
Clubhouse
No
Developer
長實
Gross Rental Yield
3.7%
13-Dimension Liveability Scores
0–100, higher is better; computed by the matching engine from real data.
Commute & Transport
49
School Network
78
Quiet Environment
49
Amenities
68
Value for Money
89
Value Retention
94
Outdoor & Greenery
58
Safety
96
Air Quality
70
Living Space
53
Dining & Leisure
51
Rental Yield
95
Growth Potential
62
Recent Sales
| Date | Area | Price | Psf | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 | — | HK$1,050,000 | — | — |
| 2026-08-27 | — | HK$950,000 | — | — |
| 2026-08-26 | — | HK$950,000 | — | — |
| 2026-08-25 | — | HK$1,050,000 | — | — |
| 2026-08-18 | — | HK$1,000,000 | — | — |
| 2026-08-17 | — | HK$990,000 | — | — |
| 2026-08-13 | 681 sq ft | HK$8,000,000 | HK$11,747 | — |
| 2026-07-28 | 696 sq ft | HK$8,770,000 | HK$12,601 | — |
| 2026-07-16 | 816 sq ft | HK$8,600,000 | HK$10,539 | — |
| 2026-07-16 | — | HK$1,000,000 | — | — |
| 2026-07-14 | 816 sq ft | HK$8,300,000 | HK$10,172 | — |
| 2026-07-13 | 781 sq ft | HK$9,200,000 | HK$11,780 | — |
Recent Rental Records
| Date | Area | Monthly Rent | Psf | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | 675 sq ft | HK$25,000 | HK$37 | — |
| 2026-08-06 | 521 sq ft | HK$20,000 | HK$38 | — |
| 2026-08-06 | 681 sq ft | HK$25,500 | HK$37 | — |
| 2026-07-19 | 816 sq ft | HK$26,000 | HK$32 | — |
| 2026-05-11 | 757 sq ft | HK$27,000 | HK$36 | — |
| 2026-04-14 | 499 sq ft | HK$17,900 | HK$36 | — |
| 2026-04-09 | 765 sq ft | HK$25,000 | HK$33 | — |
| 2026-04-07 | 837 sq ft | HK$28,000 | HK$33 | — |
| 2026-03-09 | 757 sq ft | HK$24,500 | HK$32 | — |
| 2026-01-14 | 816 sq ft | HK$27,500 | HK$34 | — |
| 2026-01-05 | 702 sq ft | HK$22,000 | HK$31 | — |
| 2025-12-13 | 816 sq ft | HK$23,900 | HK$29 | — |
Transaction data from public market records, for reference only.
Nearest MTR Stations
- Shek Mun屯馬綫 · 5,767 m
- Sha Tin屯馬綫 · 7,574 m
- Tai Po Market屯馬綫 · 7,981 m
Nearby Schools
Primary
- MA ON SHAN LING LIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL358 m
- NG CLAN'S ASSOCIATION TAI PAK MEMORIAL SCHOOL1,068 m
- PO LEUNG KUK CHONG KEE TING PRIMARY SCHOOL1,441 m
- HONG KONG TAOIST ASSOCIATION SHUN YEUNG PRIMARY SCHOOL1,566 m
- PO LEUNG KUK RIVERAIN PRIMARY SCHOOL1,611 m
- MA ON SHAN ST. JOSEPH'S PRIMARY SCHOOL1,709 m
Secondary
- CARITAS MA ON SHAN SECONDARY SCHOOL483 m
- LI PO CHUN UNITED WORLD COLLEGE OF HONG KONG626 m
- YAN CHAI HOSPITAL TUNG CHI YING MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL967 m
- TUNG WAH GROUP OF HOSPITALS WONG FUNG LING COLLEGE1,031 m
- THE HONG KONG CHINESE WOMEN'S CLUB FUNG YIU KING MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL1,478 m
- MA ON SHAN ST. JOSEPH'S SECONDARY SCHOOL1,488 m
Public Markets
- FO TAN COOKED FOOD MARKET (EAST)6,055 m
- FO TAN COOKED FOOD MARKET (WEST)6,109 m
- SHA TIN MARKET7,272 m
- TAI WAI MARKET8,915 m
Nearby Parks
- Ma On Shan Park4 ha1,417 m
Environment & Safety
Air Quality (AQHI)
3
Crime Rate (per 1,000)
6.47
Parks within 1 km
4
Hospitals within 1 km
0
FAQ
Which district is Monte Vista in?
Monte Vista is in 沙田 (New Territories).
Which primary school net does Monte Vista belong to?
Monte Vista is in Primary School Net 89, Secondary School Net 沙田區.
What is the average sale psf of Monte Vista?
Based on the real transactions recorded on this page, the average sale price is about HK$10,336/sq ft (listings excluded; directional reference only).
What are the rental levels like at Monte Vista?
Based on the real rental records on this page, the average rent is about HK$32/sq ft (listings excluded).
Are there MTR stations near Monte Vista?
Nearest: Shek Mun (about 5,767 m), Sha Tin (about 7,574 m), Tai Po Market (about 7,981 m).
Wondering if this estate suits you?
Use the AI matching engine — enter your housing needs and get a personalised living decision report.
Start Matching