Hong Kong Island中西區Estate
Upper Manor
Upper Manor
Data-driven estate decisions · NestHK
Overall Score72/ 100
Estate Profile
Type
Estate
Year Built
2026
Total Units
111
Area Range
—–— sq ft
Primary School Net
Secondary School Net
HK1
Management Fee
—
Parking Ratio
—
Blocks
—
Clubhouse
No
Developer
—
Gross Rental Yield
3.9%
13-Dimension Liveability Scores
0–100, higher is better; computed by the matching engine from real data.
Commute & Transport
95
School Network
100
Quiet Environment
45
Amenities
97
Value for Money
50
Value Retention
45
Outdoor & Greenery
84
Safety
81
Air Quality
70
Living Space
81
Dining & Leisure
84
Rental Yield
65
Growth Potential
44
Recent Sales
| Date | Area | Price | Psf | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-19 | 394 sq ft | HK$11,162,000 | HK$28,330 | — |
| 2025-11-19 | 394 sq ft | HK$11,196,000 | HK$28,416 | — |
| 2025-11-18 | 394 sq ft | HK$10,837,000 | HK$27,505 | — |
| 2025-11-16 | 394 sq ft | HK$10,519,000 | HK$26,698 | — |
| 2025-11-14 | 462 sq ft | HK$12,775,000 | HK$27,652 | — |
| 2025-11-13 | 394 sq ft | HK$10,624,000 | HK$26,964 | — |
| 2025-11-10 | 462 sq ft | HK$12,839,000 | HK$27,790 | — |
| 2025-11-09 | 394 sq ft | HK$10,311,000 | HK$26,170 | — |
| 2025-11-06 | 462 sq ft | HK$12,098,000 | HK$26,186 | — |
| 2025-11-02 | 462 sq ft | HK$12,903,000 | HK$27,929 | — |
| 2025-10-30 | 320 sq ft | HK$8,165,000 | HK$25,516 | — |
| 2025-10-30 | 462 sq ft | HK$12,341,000 | HK$26,712 | — |
Recent Rental Records
| Date | Area | Monthly Rent | Psf | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 | 320 sq ft | HK$25,000 | HK$78 | — |
| 2026-09-07 | 394 sq ft | HK$33,800 | HK$86 | — |
| 2026-09-04 | 320 sq ft | HK$25,800 | HK$81 | — |
| 2026-08-31 | 257 sq ft | HK$25,000 | HK$97 | — |
| 2026-08-24 | 394 sq ft | HK$30,000 | HK$76 | — |
| 2026-08-20 | 394 sq ft | HK$27,500 | HK$70 | — |
| 2026-08-19 | 394 sq ft | HK$31,000 | HK$79 | — |
| 2026-08-15 | 260 sq ft | HK$22,000 | HK$85 | — |
| 2026-08-14 | 260 sq ft | HK$24,000 | HK$92 | — |
| 2026-08-09 | 260 sq ft | HK$22,000 | HK$85 | — |
| 2026-07-31 | 320 sq ft | HK$26,000 | HK$81 | — |
| 2026-07-31 | 394 sq ft | HK$30,000 | HK$76 | — |
Transaction data from public market records, for reference only.
Nearest MTR Stations
- HKU港島綫 · 642 m
- Sheung Wan港島綫 · 717 m
- Hong Kong東涌綫 · 1,585 m
Nearby Schools
Primary
- BONHAM ROAD GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL110 m
- KAU YAN SCHOOL204 m
- ST. STEPHEN'S GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL205 m
- ST. CLARE'S PRIMARY SCHOOL331 m
- LI SING PRIMARY SCHOOL344 m
- S.K.H. ST. MATTHEW'S PRIMARY SCHOOL385 m
Secondary
- ST STEPHEN'S GIRLS' COLLEGE215 m
- LOK SIN TONG LEUNG KAU KUI COLLEGE292 m
- KING'S COLLEGE298 m
- YING WA GIRLS' SCHOOL405 m
- ST. PAUL'S COLLEGE426 m
- ST. STEPHEN'S CHURCH COLLEGE496 m
Nearby Parks
- Victoria Peak Garden1 ha1,528 m
- Hong Kong Zoological and Botanical Gardens5.6 ha1,630 m
- Chater Garden1.4 ha1,830 m
- Hong Kong Park8 ha2,137 m
- Tamar Park5 ha2,484 m
- Central Harbourfront Promenade2.5 ha2,776 m
Environment & Safety
Air Quality (AQHI)
4
Crime Rate (per 1,000)
11.46
Parks within 1 km
27
Hospitals within 1 km
0
FAQ
Which district is Upper Manor in?
Upper Manor is in 中西區 (Hong Kong Island).
Which primary school net does Upper Manor belong to?
Upper Manor is in Primary School Net 11, Secondary School Net HK1.
What is the average sale psf of Upper Manor?
Based on the real transactions recorded on this page, the average sale price is about HK$25,130/sq ft (listings excluded; directional reference only).
What are the rental levels like at Upper Manor?
Based on the real rental records on this page, the average rent is about HK$82/sq ft (listings excluded).
Are there MTR stations near Upper Manor?
Nearest: HKU (about 642 m), Sheung Wan (about 717 m), Hong Kong (about 1,585 m).
Wondering if this estate suits you?
Use the AI matching engine — enter your housing needs and get a personalised living decision report.
Start Matching