Kowloon九龍城Estate
Mantin Heights
Mantin Heights
Data-driven estate decisions · NestHK
Overall Score78/ 100
Estate Profile
Type
Estate
Year Built
2017
Total Units
1,429
Area Range
—–— sq ft
Primary School Net
Secondary School Net
九龍城區
Management Fee
—
Parking Ratio
—
Blocks
9
Clubhouse
Yes
Developer
嘉里建設
Gross Rental Yield
3.1%
13-Dimension Liveability Scores
0–100, higher is better; computed by the matching engine from real data.
Commute & Transport
87
School Network
100
Quiet Environment
29
Amenities
87
Value for Money
86
Value Retention
89
Outdoor & Greenery
84
Safety
61
Air Quality
85
Living Space
50
Dining & Leisure
80
Rental Yield
85
Growth Potential
90
Recent Sales
| Date | Area | Price | Psf | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | 403 sq ft | HK$8,400,000 | HK$20,844 | — |
| 2026-08-20 | 529 sq ft | HK$11,000,000 | HK$20,794 | — |
| 2026-08-06 | 594 sq ft | HK$10,800,000 | HK$18,182 | — |
| 2026-08-06 | 527 sq ft | HK$9,280,000 | HK$17,609 | — |
| 2026-07-05 | 550 sq ft | HK$11,600,000 | HK$21,091 | — |
| 2026-06-28 | 595 sq ft | HK$9,300,000 | HK$15,630 | — |
| 2026-06-28 | 928 sq ft | HK$22,000,000 | HK$23,707 | — |
| 2026-06-21 | 667 sq ft | HK$13,800,000 | HK$20,690 | — |
| 2026-06-16 | 581 sq ft | HK$12,820,000 | HK$22,065 | — |
| 2026-06-15 | 581 sq ft | HK$12,820,000 | HK$22,065 | — |
| 2026-06-10 | 587 sq ft | HK$12,500,000 | HK$21,295 | — |
| 2026-06-09 | 594 sq ft | HK$11,200,000 | HK$18,855 | — |
Recent Rental Records
| Date | Area | Monthly Rent | Psf | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 529 sq ft | HK$27,000 | HK$51 | — |
| 2026-09-09 | 564 sq ft | HK$28,500 | HK$51 | — |
| 2026-09-08 | 928 sq ft | HK$55,000 | HK$59 | — |
| 2026-09-07 | 590 sq ft | HK$29,000 | HK$49 | — |
| 2026-09-05 | 681 sq ft | HK$34,300 | HK$50 | — |
| 2026-09-04 | 636 sq ft | HK$35,000 | HK$55 | — |
| 2026-09-03 | 539 sq ft | HK$29,000 | HK$54 | — |
| 2026-08-31 | 581 sq ft | HK$30,000 | HK$52 | — |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,229 sq ft | HK$85,000 | HK$69 | — |
| 2026-08-31 | 399 sq ft | HK$23,000 | HK$58 | — |
| 2026-08-31 | 550 sq ft | HK$26,500 | HK$48 | — |
| 2026-08-30 | 595 sq ft | HK$28,900 | HK$49 | — |
Transaction data from public market records, for reference only.
Nearest MTR Stations
- Kowloon東涌綫 · 920 m
- Mong Kok荃灣綫 · 1,107 m
- Yau Ma Tei荃灣綫 · 1,333 m
Nearby Schools
Primary
- CHAN SUI KI (LA SALLE) PRIMARY SCHOOL41 m
- STAMFORD AMERICAN SCHOOL HONG KONG194 m
- HOP YAT CHURCH SCHOOL248 m
- HOP YAT CHURCH SCHOOL270 m
- LING TO CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL465 m
- PUI CHING PRIMARY SCHOOL502 m
Secondary
- ST. TERESA SECONDARY SCHOOL24 m
- HOI PING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SECONDARY SCHOOL100 m
- STAMFORD AMERICAN SCHOOL HONG KONG194 m
- WA YING COLLEGE211 m
- YU CHUN KEUNG MEMORIAL COLLEGE221 m
- SCIENTIA SECONDARY SCHOOL241 m
Public Markets
- TO KWA WAN MARKET760 m
- HUNG HOM MARKET1,437 m
- ON CHING ROAD FLOWER MARKET1,452 m
- KOWLOON CITY MARKET1,479 m
Nearby Parks
- Ho Man Tin Park4 ha726 m
- Mong Kok Stadium0 ha1,056 m
- King's Park1.5 ha1,462 m
- Kowloon Walled City Park3.1 ha1,811 m
- Kowloon Park13.3 ha1,949 m
- Hung Hom Promenade1 ha1,956 m
Environment & Safety
Air Quality (AQHI)
4
Crime Rate (per 1,000)
17.94
Parks within 1 km
29
Hospitals within 1 km
0
FAQ
Which district is Mantin Heights in?
Mantin Heights is in 九龍城 (Kowloon).
Which primary school net does Mantin Heights belong to?
Mantin Heights is in Primary School Net 34, Secondary School Net 九龍城區.
What is the average sale psf of Mantin Heights?
Based on the real transactions recorded on this page, the average sale price is about HK$18,671/sq ft (listings excluded; directional reference only).
What are the rental levels like at Mantin Heights?
Based on the real rental records on this page, the average rent is about HK$48/sq ft (listings excluded).
Are there MTR stations near Mantin Heights?
Nearest: Kowloon (about 920 m), Mong Kok (about 1,107 m), Yau Ma Tei (about 1,333 m).
Wondering if this estate suits you?
Use the AI matching engine — enter your housing needs and get a personalised living decision report.
Start Matching